The top 3 overall individual and team placings in the AICL race series.

Girls Varsity

  1. Reilly Phelan (Prescott High School)
  2. Ellie Krafft (Tri-City College Prep)
  3. Lily Vitt (El Grupo Composite)

Girls Junior Varsity 1

  1. Grace Tipton (North Valley Composite)
  2. Anna Huizinga (Rehoboth Christian School)
  3. Natalia Souza (Veritas Christian Community School)

Girls Junior Varsity 2

  1. Alissa Dent (BASIS Prescott)
  2. Carla Aleman (Boulder Creek High School)
  3. Emma Wymore (BASIS Prescott)

Girls Freshman

  1. Alexa Sample (Cactus Shadows High)

(tie)  Ella Bruce (Cactus Shadows High)

     3.  Mackenzie Spillman (Flagstaff High School)

Boys Varsity

  1. Tyler Adams (Ironwood Ridge High School)
  2. Zachary Fernau (White Mountains Composite)
  3. Theodore Fabian (BASIS Prescott)

Boys Junior Varsity 1 – North Conference

  1. Hayden Saltonstall (Northland Preparatory Academy)
  2. Preston Norbury (Chino Valley High School)
  3. Jimmy McClelland (BASIS Prescott)

Boys Junior Varsity 1 – Central Conference

  1. Tag Broaderip (Cactus Shadows High School)
  2. Zach Alexander (Cactus Shadows High School)
  3. Jacob Baxley (Boulder Creek High School)

Boys Junior Varsity 1 – South Conference

  1. Caleb Larson (Buena High School)
  2. Gavin Ball (Canyon del Oro High School)
  3. David Thomas (Buena High School)

Boys Junior Varsity 2 – North Conference

  1. Nicholas Vakula (Prescott High School)
  2. Logan Bonn (BASIS Flagstaff)
  3. Trenton Gullikson (Prescott High School)

Boys Junior Varsity 2 – Central Conference

  1. Martin Fuller (Desert Vista High School)
  2. Alex Hernandez (Cactus Shadows High School)
  3. Guy Randolph (Horizon High School)

Boys Junior Varsity 2 – South Conference

  1. Bryce Delange (Ironwood Ridge High School)
  2. Kenneth Hernandez (Vista Grande High School)
  3. Brandon Moore (Buena High School)

Boys Freshmen – North Conference

  1. Dane Bigelow (BASIS Prescott)

(tie)  Remi Drogi  (BASIS Flagstaff)

     3.  Samuel Barrett (Prescott High School)

Boys Freshman – Central Conference

  1. Gabe Harrelson (Boulder Creek High School)
  2. Connor Schutza (Cactus Shadows High School)
  3. Charlie Mckame (Boulder Creek High School)

Boys Freshman – South Conference

  1. Enrico DiMambro (Vail Composite)

(tie)  Tristan Damato (Buena High School)

     3.  Zachary Wolfe (Buena High School)

Team Standings – Division 1

  1. BASIS Prescott
  2. Prescott High School
  3. Cactus Shadows High School

Team Standings – Division 2

  1. El Grupo South  Composite
  2. Catalina Foothills High School
  3. BASIS Phoenix

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results

Girls Varsity

  1. Lily Vitt (El Grupo Composite)
  2. Isabella Naughton (Flagstaff High School)
  3. Izabel Adams (Catalina Foothills High School)

Girls Junior Varsity 1

  1. Kaileen Williams (Catalina Foothills High School)
  2. Maci Waldron (Red Mountain High School)
  3. Angelina Stilwell (Veritas Christian Community School)

Girls Junior Varsity 2

  1. Grace Tipton (Cactus Shadows High School)
  2. Addie Walker (BASIS Phoenix)
  3. Eve Yockey (Tucson High Magnet School)

Girls Freshman

  1. Brayden James (El Grupo Composite)
  2. Reilly Phelan (Prescott High School)
  3. Anna Huizinga (Gallup Composite)
Boys Varsity

  1. Zachary Fernau (White Mountains Composite)
  2. Tyler Adams (Ironwood Ridge High School)
  3. Theodore Fabian (BASIS Prescott)

Boys Junior Varsity 1 – D1

  1. Ryan Depue (Prescott High School)
  2. Tyler Walford (Cactus Shadows High School)
  3. Jonathan Hampson (Cactus Shadows High School)

Boys Junior Varsity 1 – D2

  1. Sam Bevier (El Grupo Composite)
  2. Ethan Sotelo (Tucson High Magnet School)
  3. Brandon Redenbo (Tombstone High School)

Boys Junior Varsity 2 – D1

  1. Aidan Schwartz (Brophy College Preparatory / Xavier College)
  2. Jesse Beeth (Brophy College Preparatory / Xavier College)
  3. Mark Rossbach (Brophy College Preparatory / Xavier College)

Boys Junior Varsity 2 – D2

  1. Austin Phillips (Red Mountain High School)
  2. Brandan Masterson (Vista Grande High School)
  3. Jacob Baxley (Boulder Creek High School)

Boys Freshman – D1

  1. Noah Jodon (Desert Vista High School)
  2. Ethan Wright (Prescott High School)
  3. Thomas Fabian (BASIS Prescott)

Boys Freshman – D2

  1. Tag Broaderip (Independent)
  2. Oliver Clark (Tucson High Magnet School)
  3. Preston Norbury (Chino Valley High School)
Team Standings – Division 1

  1. Cactus Shadows High School
  2. Prescott High School
  3. Flagstaff High School

Team Standings – Division 2

  1. El Grupo Composite
  2. Tucson High Magnet School
  3. Catalina Foothills High School

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results

Girls Varsity

  1. Mackenzie Roberts (Prescott HS)
  2. Natalie Fernau (White Mountains Composite)
  3. Hannah Miller (Boulder Creek HS)

Girls Junior Varsity

  1. Izabel Adams (El Grupo North Composite)
  2. Lily Adams (El Grupo South Composite)
  3. Zaydie Croy (Prescott HS)

Girls Sophomore

  1. Amanda Thorpe (Estrella Foothills HS)
  2. Pilar Carpenter (Flagstaff HS)
  3. Ivy Bailey (Prescott HS)

Girls Freshman

  1. Kaileen Williams (El Grupo North Composite)
  2. Kayla Hankins (Independent)
  3. Angelina Stilwell (Veritas Christian Community School)
Boys Varsity

  1. Evan Boone (Buena HS)
  2. Spencer Ciammitti (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Ethan Overson (Empire HS)

Boys Junior Varsity – D1

  1. Ethan Kraft (Tri-City College Prep HS)
  2. Derek Betts (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Paycen Hendricks (Flagstaff HS)

Boys Junior Varsity – D2

  1. Theodore Fabian (BASIS Prescott)
  2. James Garrett Stacker (Sunrise Mountain Composite)
  3. Justin Farrell (Canyon del Oro HS)

Boys Sophomore – D1

  1. Max Brydenthal (Flagstaff HS)
  2. Carsten Huber (Buena HS)
  3. Parker Brown (Cactus Shadows HS)

Boys Sophomore – D2

  1. Ethan Vibal (Oro Valley Composite)
  2. Samuel Maneely (Independent)
  3. Unai Urreiztieta (El Grupo North Composite)

Boys Freshman – D1

  1. Kole Hart (Cactus Shadows HS)
  2. Finn Perelstein (Flagstaff HS)
  3. Tyler Walford (Cactus Shadows HS)

Boys Freshman – D2

  1. Brandon Redenbo (Tombstone HS)
  2. Kole McCarrick (Sunrise Mountain Composite)
  3. Declan Mulqueen (Independent)
Team Standings – Division 1

  1. Buena High School
  2. Prescott High School
  3. Flagstaff High School

Team Standings – Division 2

  1. El Grupo South  Composite
  2. El Grupo North  Composite
  3. White Mountains Composite

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results

Girls Varsity

  1. Kristen Kollus (Mountain Pointe HS)
  2. Demi Alexander (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Sonja Carlson (Mountain Pointe HS)

Girls Junior Varsity

  1. Natalie Fernau (White Mountains Composite)
  2. Morgan Grube (Northland Prep)
  3. Hannah Miller (Boulder Creek HS)

Girls Sophomore

  1. Ana Quintana Bernal (El Grupo Composite)
  2. Madison Major (El Grupo Composite)
  3. Hayden Araza (Paradise Valley HS)

Girls Freshman

  1. Susie King (El Grupo Composite)
  2. Kenya Leahy (Silver HS)
  3. Zadie Croy (Prescott HS)
Boys Varsity

  1. Paul Fabian (Prescott HS)
  2. Caiden Plummer (Canyon del Oro HS)
  3. Evan Boone (Buena HS)

Boys Junior Varsity – D1

  1. Hayden Rosborough (Prescott HS)
  2. Spencer Ciammitti (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Grayson Hughes (Prescott HS)

Boys Junior Varsity – D2

  1. Joshua Schul (Lake Havasu HS)
  2. Luis Cerna (Independent)
  3. Cole Lanning (Tucson HS)

Boys Sophomore – D1

  1. Dillon Long (Empire HS)
  2. Andrew Vidinski (Buena HS)
  3. Derek Betts (Cactus Shadows HS)

Boys Sophomore – D2

  1. Jayden Wight (Vail Composite)
  2. Rogan James (El Grupo Composite)
  3. Aidan Rhodes (Independent)

Boys Freshman – D1

  1. Jack Demmitt (Cactus Shadows HS)
  2. Michael Nicholls (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Lucas Benton (Northland Prep)

Boys Freshman – D2

  1. Jule Brasher (Lake Havasu HS)
  2.  Zachary Fernau (White Mountains Composite)
  3. Theodore Fabian (Independent)
Team Standings – Division 1

  1. Prescott High School
  2. Cactus Shadows High School
  3. Buena High School

Team Standings – Division 2

  1. White Mountains Composite
  2. Lake Havasu High School
  3. El Grupo High School Composite

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results

Girls Varsity

  1. Demi Alexander (Cactus Shadows HS)
  2. Olivia Nicholls (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Kristen Kollus (Mountain Pointe HS)

Girls Junior Varsity

  1. Sonja Carlson (Mountain Pointe HS)
  2. Alex Shumaker (Prescott HS)

(tie)  Drew Shumaker (Prescott HS)

Girls Sophomore

  1. Natalee Skoubis (Boulder Creek HS)
  2. Shaye Jaget (Independent)
  3. Tori Maebe (Williams HS)

Girls Freshman

  1. Natalie Fernau (White Mountains Composite)
  2. Hannah Miller (Boulder Creek HS)
  3. Phoebe Dunn (Chino Valley HS)
Boys Varsity

  1. Nash Dory (Buena HS)
  2. Caiden Plummer (Oro Valley Composite)
  3. Nik Johnson (Oro Valley Composite)

Boys Junior Varsity

  1. Evan Boone (Buena HS)
  2. Paul Fabian (Independent)
  3. Connor Rosborough (Prescott HS)

Boys Sophomore

  1. Isaac Brewer (White Mountains Composite)
  2. Ethan Harrelson (Desert Mountain HS)
  3. Mitchell Demean (Lake Havasu HS)

Boys Freshman

  1. Joshua Schul (Lake Havasu HS)
  2. Ethan Overson (Empire HS)
  3. Jacob Hill (Chino Valley HS)
Team

  1. Buena High School
  2. Prescott High School
  3. Cactus Shadows High School

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results

Girls Varsity

  1. Cara O’Neill (Tucson HS)
  2. Demi Alexander (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Tristen Musselman (Northland Prep)

Girls Junior Varsity

  1. Angelina Davis (Buena HS)
  2. Genea Gettig (Tucson HS)
  3. Hannah Madler (Bradshaw Mountain HS)

Girls Sophomore

  1. Kristen Kollus (Mountain Pointe HS)
  2. Isabel Hausrath (El Grupo Composite)
  3. Sonja Carlson (Mountain Pointe HS)

Girls Freshman

  1. Chloe Welch (Tucson HS)
  2. Drew Shumaker (Prescott HS)
  3. Alexandra Hammes (Prescott HS)
Boys Varsity

  1. Nash Dory (Buena HS)
  2. Caiden Plummer (Oro Valley Composite)
  3. Daniel Yakushevich (Tucson HS)

Boys Junior Varsity

  1. Leo O’Neill (Tucson HS)
  2. Nik Johnson (Oro Valley Composite)
  3. William Hughes (Prescott HS)

Boys Sophomore

  1. Isaiah Martinez (Boulder Creek HS)
  2. Andrew Mull (Prescott HS)
  3. Brendan Bengtson (Boulder Creek HS)

Boys Freshman

  1. Evan Boone (Buena HS)
  2. Collin Dimattio (Buena HS)
  3. Jake Lane (Buena HS)
Team

  1. Tucson High School
  2. Oro Valley Composite
  3. Cactus Shadows High School

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results

Girls Varsity

  1. Shea Chavez (Northland Prep)
  2. Daisy Ward (Flagstaff HS)
  3. Jacey Stone (Boulder Creek HS)

Girls Junior Varsity

  1. Phoebe Teskey (Northpoint Academy)
  2. Sabrina Bice (Lake Havasu HS)
  3. Heidi Madler (Bradshaw Mountain HS)

Girls Sophomore

  1. Zoe Dunn (Chino Valley HS)
  2. Tristen Musselman (Northland Prep)
  3. Hannah Madler (Bradshaw Mountain HS)

Girls Freshman

  1. Cara O’Neill (Tucson HS)
  2. Demi Alexander (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Olivia Nicholls (Cactus Shadows HS)
Boys Varsity

  1. Christian Santa Cruz (El Grupo Composite)
  2. Cal Skilsky (Ironwood Ridge HS)
  3. Clayton Stone (Boulder Creek HS)

Boys Junior Varsity

  1. Cody Gagnon (Buena HS)
  2. Andrew Myrick (Prescott HS)
  3. Caiden Plummer (Oro Valley Composite)

Boys Sophomore

  1. Nash Dory (Buena HS)
  2. Tyler Stites (El Grupo Composite)
  3. William Hughes (Prescott HS)

Boys Freshman

  1. Caleb Hackey (White Mountains Composite)
  2. Levi Ulmer (Cactus Shadows HS)
  3. Jakob Carlson (BASIS Phoenix)
Team

  1. Tucson High School
  2. Prescott High Schoos
  3. Cactus Shadows High School

Full Overall Individual Results
Full Overall Team Results